facebook
Executive Director
Lora Robertson
Nick Jaina
Janice Kidd
Kevin Draper
Nathan Langston
Aaron Severini
Executive Editor,
Artistic Director
Daniel Talsky
satellite collective logo
ABOUT
ARTISTS
Dancers
Composers
Theater Arts
WORKS
PRESS
Emilie Gerrity, New York City Ballet
Paul Alcott, sound composer, projection artist
Kristen Buhler, vocalist
Paul Cameron, composer, pianist, vocalist
Jacqueline Reid, lighting designer
Samuel Greenberg, New York City Ballet
Lauren King, New York City Ballet
Ashley Laracey, New York City Ballet
David Prottas, New York City Ballet
Taylor Stanley, New York City Ballet
Lydia Wellington, New York City Ballet
Marika Anderson, New York City Ballet
Daniel Applebaum, New York City Ballet
Justin Peck, New York City Ballet
Teresa Reichlen, New York City Ballet
Kris Dyer, vocalist
Anna Elashvili, violin
Julie Gliniani, vocalist
Alex Goodman, guitar
David Moss, composer, cello
Paul Sadilek, vocalist
Halldór Smárason, piano
Lora Robertson
Kevin Draper
Nick Jaina
Nathan Langston
Kaylee Cole, solo vocalist
Simon Harding
Esme Boyce
Brandon Stirling Baker
Simon Harding
Daniel Talsky
Troy Schumacher, New York City Ballet
Choreographers
Musicians & Vocalists
WIKIPEDIA
Stelth Ulvang
Devin Alberda
Ellis Ludwig-Leone
Ellis Ludwig-Leone
Devin Alberda
Stelth Ulvang
San Fermin
New York City Ballet
The Lumineers
Dancers
Elena Valls
Christopher Ralph
Isaies Perez
Kit McDaniel
Michaela Mann
Eoghan Dillon
Rena Butler
Esme Boyce, Juilliard
Manuel Vignoulle, Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet
Alexander Anderson
Guila Carotenuto
Ching-I Chang
Lauren Ferguson
Mistral Hay
Kit McDaniel
Jennifer Rose
Isaies Perez
Elena Valls
Michael Wright
Nick Jaina
Nathan Langston
Amanda Lawrence
Bill Ryan
Ellis Ludwig-Leone
Eoghan Dillon
Christopher Ralph
Rena Butler
Richie Greene
John Scoville, piano
Lily Breshears, harp and soprano
Keahi Horowitz, violincello
Rebekah Durham, violinist
Lauren Jacobson, violinist
Mitchell Fenton, lighting designer
Sue Julien, costume designer
INSTAGRAM
Visual Artists
Kevin Draper
Casey Kelbaugh
Lora Robertson
Daniel Wilson
Richie Greene
Richie Greene
Composer
satellite collective logo
Damian Smith
Damian Smith
Aileen Passloff
Artistic Advisor
Artistic Advisor
Artistic Advisor
Catherine Tharin
92Y, Director, Fridays at Noon
Former Principal, San Francisco Ballet
Catherine Tharin
Ailleen Passlof
Bard College
Esme Boyce
Manuel Vignoulle
Brandon Stirling Baker
Devin Alberda
Marcus Willis
Stelth Ulvang
Lauren King
Marika Anderson
SiTE : LAB
Telephone Arts Experiment Participants
New York City Ballet
New York City Ballet
New York City Ballet
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
The Lumineers
Manuel Vignoulle
Musicians
Dancers
Han Shi, Juilliard, violin
Sissi Yuquing Zhang, Juilliard, violin
Jeremy Keinbaum, Juilliard, viola
Kevin Mills, Juilliard, cello

AUDIO
Michael Chinworth
Andrea Booth

COLLAGE
Soyoon Cha
Lucy Cheung
Charlotte Smith
Carol Hall
Peter Walters
Tamara Wasserman
Holly Myers
Beryl Brenner
Jean-Louis Lassez
Erin McGuire
Miles Holchhalter Lewis
Ellen Alt
Matt Miller
James Schenck
Cynthia Chang
Ana Brotas

DANCE
Esme Boyce
Amanda Clegg Lyon & Anneliese Kappey

DESIGN
Jenni Sormunen
Steve Rosenthal
Jack West

DRAWING
Silvino Gonzáles Morales
David Cole
Maranda Allbritten
Megan Lane
Kathryn Drury
Thomas Cuthbertson
Sue Julien
Thomas Howard
Frances Matteson
Amanda Karlsson
Carin Cahn
Jennifer Towner
Olga Alexander
Christine Kulper
Andrea Jones
Heather Bryson
Valerie Powell

EMBROIDERY
Willemien de Villiers
Kim Eggens
Sharleene Olivier
Carly Whitaker
Mary Mazzioti
Marina Roca Die
Nefely Tsantaki

FILM
Ellen Wetmore
Lora Robertson
Travis Wiggins
Daniel Wilson
Mads Floor Andersen
Emily Sewell
Angela Chong
Michael Powell Parich
Sean McGrath
Amy McKenny
Jeevan Singh
Jeffu Warmouth
Sara True
Ben Driscoll
Jaime Lee Currier
Giacomo Colosi
Akmar Nijhof
Atomic Elroy
Amelia Beavis-Harrison
Eilis Frawley
Lucia Fainzilber
Mab MacMoragh
Jenny Donaire
Ann Tracy
Eden Mitsenmacher
Alex Bodea
Kayce Bayer
Cecilia Catalin
Tim van der Meer
David Richmond
Maya Ciarrocchi
Lindsey Allgood and Molly Youngblood
Bianca Boragi
Kate MacDonald
Tetsushi Higashino
Joanna Draszawka

INSTALLATION
Ramin Parvin
Yifah Raz
Sole Majdalani
Tiaan Beukes
Eric Charlton
Megan Mosholder
Maurizio Fusillo
Katherine Hyunkyung Oh
Robin Press and Carina Grossman
Mercedes Orozco

MULTIMEDIA
Marisa Gertz
Adriana Madden
Kasia Rymarz
Irene Chan

MUSIC
David Williams
Rusty Santos
Matt Dabrowiak
Robert MacKinnon
Emily Howard
Nick Jaina
Joe Stratton
Ethan Woods
Sean Miller
Mark Jaynes
Alejandro Magana Avina
Viljam Nybacka
Dustin Hamman
Ezra Lowery
Stelth Ulvang
Chris McCarthy
Caitlin Gutenberger
True Lucy
Richie Greene
Wes Covey
Sam Saucier
Francesco Fusaro

OTHER
Todd Bryant
Robert Spahr
Katie Rose Pipkin
Alex Thebez
Hannah Ollinger and Manfred Ranier
Mateus Domingos
Lesley Wamsley

PAINTING
Jana Weaver
Ilke Ilter
Edna Cantoral
Rebecca Armstrong
Charles Schuster
Frederick Follmer
Ivana Rezek
Nadja Daehnke
Robyn Ellenbogen
Herry Choi
Daniel Cordani
Michele King
Gülcan ?enyuvalı
Aliki Arnaouti
Young Min Choi
Ian Rotondi
Amy Ruppel
Irene Wood
Rachel Blumberg
Derrick Breidenthal
Liis Koger
Denise Araripe

 

 


Ilyse Kullman
Maria Rosa Benso
Robin Reif
Pauline Ginnety
Jacqueline Mintz
Kuzana Ogg
Gina Stepaniuk
Sierra Nyokka
Hannah Earley
Clare Murray Adams
Erin Smith
Darcy Meeker
William (JOHN) Folchi
Jake Kelley
Margaret Withers
Douglas Lail
Lisa O'Donnell
Peter Ciccariello
Lynn Sisler
Claudette Lee-Roseland
Nancy Perry
Karen Stabenow
Ali Buelow
Jeff Ferst
Deanna Hutton
Angela Hedderick
Brianne Daniels
Kara Maria
Jessica Lipsky
Josh Fay
Yan Gi Cheng
Lisa Lebofsky
Craig Auge
Akira Hedrick
Nicholas Napoletano
Dan May

PERFORMANCE
Michael Rau
Emerie Snyder
Gabriel Bass

PHOTOGRAPHY
Casey Kelbaugh
Thomas Patterson
Debi Oulu
Alicia J. Rose
Stig Marlon Weston
Laurene Bois-Mariage
Laura Glabman
Gavin Benjamin
Randy Kepple
Arzu Ozkal
Mark Lozier
Xavier de Sousa
Nina Meledandri
Anna Puhakka
Anna-Marya Tompa
Matt Gualco
Erez Raz
Donilee McGinnis
Mati Ale
Scot Bradbury
Panos Dimitropoulos
Nadia Rossi and Ruby Pester
Michelle Waalkes
Janneke van der Hagen
Emanuela Marenz
Gary Duehr
Kristen Curry
Megan Geilman
Terri St. Arnauld and Frank Yezer
Ileana Hernandez
Tim Powala
Liene Straupe
Joshua White
Roberta Orlando
Isabelle Lutz

POETRY
Bob Holman
Martha Grover
Lisa Wells
Claire Burke
Aisha Edwards
Tamra Carraher
Mark Leahy
Pamela Hart
Trevino Brings Plenty
Elizabeth McTernan
Ann Braunsteiner
Kate Angus
Jessica Purdy
Jane Wong
Phillip Griffith
Robin Dunn
Agnes Marton
Sarah James
Michelle Peñaloza
Francisco Rivarola
Stephanie Goehring
Brigitte Williams
Andy Owen Cook
Scott Poole
Matt Summers
Greg Webster
Elena Orde
Lucy Berkowitz
Calyn Kelly
Danah Olivetree
Maitri Mehta
Jackie Clark
Scott Pinkmountain
Katelyn Watkins
Helen Flanagan

PRINT
Jef Ralston
Vaiva Kovieraite
PROSE
Satellite Collective
James Yeh
TJ Acena
Olivia Pepper
Tatiana Ryckman
Irit Caspi
Tyron Ellis
Kimberly Nichols
Anthony Buccellato
Wendy Merry
Rachael Cudlitz
Charlie Geoghegan-Clements
John Proctor
Shannon Perri
Gill Friedlander
James Aden
Paul Wright
Rebecca Liebmann-Smith
Andrea Bartz
Ian Miller
Galen Beebe

SCULPTURE
Amos Oaks
Christopher Garcia
Alisha Sullivan
Molly Lowe
Erika Diehl
Harald Schole
Kevin Brophy
Corey Dunlap
Julie Goldsmith
Elizabeth Keithline
Walter van Rijn
Jenna Fettig
Kimberly Smith
Lynette Bester
Venitia Dale
Julie Upmeyer
Loren Alliston
Holly Boruck
Johnny Eyal
Ginger Lukas
Lisa Hall
Stefan de Beer
David Harper
Andrea Garcia
Azadeh Hussaini
Lily Erb
Margaret DeLima
Erin de Burca
Elaine Parks
Ben Pranger
Thomas C. Chung
Janet Van Fleet
Clint Imboden

 

 

 

 

 

Resident Writer
Architect
Core
2016 Guest Artists
2015 Guest Artists
Past Guest Artists
Photographer
Resident Film Maker
Satellite Press and Transmission Magazine
MUSIC
Choreographer
Choreographer
Composer
Dancer
Dancer
Choreographer
Poet, Composer
Visual Director
Russell Janzen, New York City Ballet
Preston Chamblee, New York City Ballet
Demetia Hopkins-Greene, Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
Catherine Hancock
Yuval David
Richie Greene
Ellis Ludwig-Leone